Listing events is free, and so is our calendar! That said, it does take time and resources to make the best comedy calendar around. So if you value our work, feel free to toss a donation our way!

Search
Venue
Show Types
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1st
JAMIE GRAVY
7:00 PM
Headliner
TIM BAE
7:00 PM
Headliner
DESI BANKS
7:00 PM
Headliner
TONY BAKER
7:00 PM
Headliner
JAMIE GRAVY
9:30 PM
Headliner
TIM BAE
9:30 PM
Headliner
DESI BANKS
9:30 PM
Headliner
TONY BAKER
9:30 PM
Headliner
2nd
TIM BAE
7:00 PM
Headliner
TONY BAKER
7:00 PM
Headliner
DUSTIN SIMS
10:30 PM
Headliner
DESI BANKS
7:30 PM
Headliner
Dusty’s Open Mic
10:00 PM
Open Mic
3rd
Hat Tricks Open Mic Night
8:00 PM
Open Mic
The Mad Hatter Pub
9:00 PM
Open Mic
4th
The Wounded Duck Tavern
9:00 PM
Open Mic
5th
STFU Open Mic
8:00 PM
Open Mic
6th
Claws Out! A Comedy + Drag Show
8:00 PM
Variety
7th
ROSEBUD BAKER
7:30 PM
Headliner
D'LAI
7:30 PM
Headliner
JEFF BURGHART
8:30 PM
Headliner
AKAASH SINGH
8:30 PM
Headliner
ROSEBUD BAKER
9:30 PM
Headliner
D'LAI
9:30 PM
Headliner
JEFF BURGHART
10:30 PM
Headliner
AKAASH SINGH
10:30 PM
Headliner
8th
All apologies open mic
7:00 PM
Open Mic
JEFF BURGHART
7:00 PM
Headliner
AKAASH SINGH
7:00 PM
Headliner
ROSEBUD BAKER
7:00 PM
Headliner
D'LAI
7:00 PM
Headliner
DANIEL TAYLOR
8:00 PM
Headliner
JEFF BURGHART
9:30 PM
Headliner
AKAASH SINGH
9:30 PM
Headliner
ROSEBUD BAKER
9:30 PM
Headliner
D'LAI
9:30 PM
Headliner
9th
D'LAI
7:00 PM
Headliner
ROSEBUD BAKER
7:30 PM
Headliner
CHRIS TELLEZ
8:00 PM
Headliner
Dusty’s Open Mic
10:00 PM
Open Mic
10th
Hat Tricks Open Mic Night
8:00 PM
Open Mic
The Mad Hatter Pub
9:00 PM
Open Mic
11th
The Wounded Duck Tavern
9:00 PM
Open Mic
12th
STFU Open Mic
8:00 PM
Open Mic
13th
MICHAEL SHAWN
8:00 PM
Headliner
14th
DONNELL RAWLINGS
7:30 PM
Headliner
EDDIE GRIFFIN
7:30 PM
Headliner
HANS KIM
8:00 PM
Headliner
HANS KIM
10:00 PM
Headliner
ERIK RIVERA
8:30 PM
Headliner
AHMED AHMED
8:30 PM
Headliner
DONNELL RAWLINGS
9:30 PM
Headliner
EDDIE GRIFFIN
9:30 PM
Headliner
HANS KIM
10:00 PM
Headliner
ERIK RIVERA
10:30 PM
Headliner
AHMED AHMED
10:30 PM
Headliner
15th
All apologies open mic
7:00 PM
Open Mic
ERIK RIVERA
7:00 PM
Headliner
AHMED AHMED
7:00 PM
Headliner
DONNELL RAWLINGS
7:00 PM
Headliner
EDDIE GRIFFIN
7:00 PM
Headliner
Classified Comedy Showcase
8:00 PM
Showcase
ERIK RIVERA
9:30 PM
Headliner
AHMED AHMED
9:30 PM
Headliner
DONNELL RAWLINGS
9:30 PM
Headliner
EDDIE GRIFFIN
9:30 PM
Headliner
16th
JOHN L. BROWN
7:00 PM
Headliner
DONNELL RAWLINGS
7:30 PM
Headliner
KLEON THE COMEDIAN
8:00 PM
Headliner
Dusty’s Open Mic
10:00 PM
Open Mic
17th
Hat Tricks Open Mic Night
8:00 PM
Open Mic
The Mad Hatter Pub
9:00 PM
Open Mic
18th
The Wounded Duck Tavern
9:00 PM
Open Mic
19th
STFU Open Mic
8:00 PM
Open Mic
20th
Clean Comedy For A Cause Benefitting Poiema Foundation
7:30 PM
Showcase
JOSH PRAY
8:00 PM
Headliner
LAVAR WALKER
8:00 PM
Headliner
21st
ADAM FERRARA
7:30 PM
Headliner
Josh Adam Meyers
7:30 PM
Headliner
LAVAR WALKER
7:30 PM
Headliner
ROB LITTLE
8:30 PM
Headliner
JOE LIST
8:30 PM
Headliner
Swimming with Sharks
9:00 PM
Showcase
Josh Adam Meyers
9:30 PM
Headliner
ADAM FERRARA
9:30 PM
Headliner
LAVAR WALKER
9:30 PM
Headliner
ROB LITTLE
10:30 PM
Headliner
JOE LIST
10:30 PM
Headliner
22nd
All apologies open mic
7:00 PM
Open Mic
Josh Adam Meyers
7:00 PM
Headliner
ROB LITTLE
7:00 PM
Headliner
JOE LIST
7:00 PM
Headliner
ADAM FERRARA
7:00 PM
Headliner
LAVAR WALKER
7:00 PM
Headliner
Claws Out Comedy: Live at The Dive!
9:00 PM
Showcase
Josh Adam Meyers
9:30 PM
Headliner
ROB LITTLE
9:30 PM
Headliner
JOE LIST
9:30 PM
Headliner
ADAM FERRARA
9:30 PM
Headliner
LAVAR WALKER
9:30 PM
Headliner
23rd
Josh Adam Meyers
7:00 PM
Headliner
LAVAR WALKER
7:00 PM
Headliner
ADAM FERRARA
7:30 PM
Headliner
Dusty’s Open Mic
10:00 PM
Open Mic
24th
Hat Tricks Open Mic Night
8:00 PM
Open Mic
The Mad Hatter Pub
9:00 PM
Open Mic
25th
Triple Threat Tuesday - Open Mic Draw Spots
6:30 PM
Open Mic
Tipsy Tuesday Open Mic
7:00 PM
Open Mic
Triple Threat Tuesday Pro-Am Show with Jasmine Ellis
7:30 PM
Showcase
The Wounded Duck Tavern
9:00 PM
Open Mic
26th
Shed G Comedy Series
8:00 PM
Showcase
STFU Open Mic
8:00 PM
Open Mic
27th
BUBBA DUB
7:00 PM
Headliner
Dulcé Sloan
7:30 PM
Headliner
BLAQ RON
8:00 PM
Headliner
Swimming with Sharks Comedy Open Mic
10:30 PM
Open Mic
28th
Dulcé Sloan
7:30 PM
Headliner
BECKY ROBINSON
7:30 PM
Headliner
D.L. HUGHLEY
7:30 PM
Headliner
NATALIE CUOMO
8:00 PM
Headliner
MATT BERGMAN
8:00 PM
Headliner
KEVIN FARLEY
8:30 PM
Headliner
JUSTIN LAWSON
8:30 PM
Headliner
Dulcé Sloan
9:30 PM
Headliner
BECKY ROBINSON
9:30 PM
Headliner
D.L. HUGHLEY
9:30 PM
Headliner
MATT BERGMAN
10:00 PM
Headliner
JUSTIN LAWSON
10:30 PM
Headliner
KEVIN FARLEY
10:30 PM
Headliner
29th
All apologies open mic
7:00 PM
Open Mic
JUSTIN LAWSON
7:00 PM
Headliner
KEVIN FARLEY
7:00 PM
Headliner
Dulcé Sloan
7:00 PM
Headliner
BECKY ROBINSON
7:00 PM
Headliner
D.L. HUGHLEY
7:00 PM
Headliner
MATT BERGMAN
8:00 PM
Headliner
JUSTIN LAWSON
9:30 PM
Headliner
KEVIN FARLEY
9:30 PM
Headliner
Dulcé Sloan
9:30 PM
Headliner
BECKY ROBINSON
9:30 PM
Headliner
D.L. HUGHLEY
9:30 PM
Headliner
MATT BERGMAN
10:00 PM
Headliner
30th
THE MAGIC OF ERiC EATON
7:00 PM
Headliner
D.L. HUGHLEY
7:00 PM
Headliner
BECKY ROBINSON
7:30 PM
Headliner
Dusty’s Open Mic
10:00 PM
Open Mic
31st
Hat Tricks Open Mic Night
8:00 PM
Open Mic
The Mad Hatter Pub
9:00 PM
Open Mic